Meta PixelMeta PixelMeta Pixel
Dreamland Bx1indica

Dreamland Bx1

Cannabis strain profile

THC

18–26%

CBD

0.1–1%

Species

indica

Body-forward, relaxing

The strain

Dreamland Bx1 stands as a testament to the art of modern cannabis breeding, representing years of meticulous refinement by the innovative team at UFO Genetics. This predominantly indica strain emerged from experimental labs in the early 2010s, where breeders sought to create a cultivar that balanced potency with complex aromatic expression. The "Bx1" designation indicates this is a first-generation backcross, a technique used to stabilize desirable traits while intensifying genetic characteristics. Over the past decade, Dreamland Bx1 has developed a dedicated following among connoisseurs and medical users who appreciate its sophisticated profile and reliable effects. The strain's journey from experimental project to sought-after cultivar reflects the evolving landscape of cannabis genetics, where precision breeding meets consumer demand for consistent, high-quality experiences.

Visually, Dreamland Bx1 presents as a classic indica-dominant specimen with dense, resinous buds that form tight, conical structures. The flowers exhibit a striking color palette ranging from deep forest green to occasional purple hues, accented by vibrant orange pistils that weave through the compact bud structure. A thick coating of crystalline trichomes gives the buds a frosty appearance, signaling their potent genetic lineage. Growers appreciate Dreamland Bx1 for its moderate cultivation difficulty and respectable yields, with plants typically reaching medium height and developing robust lateral branching. The strain flowers in approximately 8-9 weeks indoors, while outdoor harvests in temperate climates usually occur in mid-to-late October. Dreamland Bx1 demonstrates good resistance to common molds and pests, making it suitable for cultivators with intermediate experience.

The aromatic profile of Dreamland Bx1 unfolds in complex layers that reward careful appreciation. Upon initial encounter, sweet citrus notes reminiscent of fresh tangerines and lemons dominate the foreground, creating an inviting first impression. As the buds are broken apart, earthy undertones emerge, evoking damp forest floors and fresh pine needles after a rain. The final aromatic layer reveals subtle spicy accents with peppery nuances that add sophistication to the overall bouquet. This intricate scent profile translates directly to the flavor experience when consumed, where sweet citrus notes initially dance across the palate before transitioning to earthy, pine-forward flavors on the exhale. The finish leaves lingering spicy notes that complement the strain's overall character, creating a memorable tasting journey from first inhalation to final exhalation.

The effects of Dreamland Bx1 begin with a gentle cerebral uplift that promotes mental clarity and focused attention. Users typically report an initial wave of euphoria that brightens mood without causing overwhelming intensity, making this strain suitable for daytime or early evening use. As the experience develops, a calming physical relaxation spreads throughout the body, easing tension in muscles and joints while maintaining mental alertness. This balanced effect profile allows users to remain productive and engaged while enjoying substantial physical comfort. The duration of effects typically spans 2-3 hours, with a gradual comedown that avoids sudden drops in energy or mood. Many users appreciate how Dreamland Bx1 provides substantial relief without causing excessive sedation, making it versatile for various activities and settings.

Medically, Dreamland Bx1 offers multiple therapeutic applications due to its balanced effect profile. The strain's mood-elevating properties make it valuable for managing symptoms of depression, anxiety, and stress-related disorders, providing mental relief without cognitive impairment. The physical relaxation component addresses muscle tension, mild to moderate pain, and inflammation, offering natural alternatives to pharmaceutical interventions. Patients with appetite issues may benefit from the strain's ability to stimulate hunger without causing overwhelming munchies. The focused, clear-headed effects also make Dreamland Bx1 suitable for those managing attention disorders who seek symptom relief without excessive stimulation. Always consult with a healthcare professional before using cannabis for medical purposes.

For optimal enjoyment of Dreamland Bx1, vaporization at medium temperatures (350-375°F) preserves the delicate terpene profile while delivering smooth, flavorful vapor. Traditional smoking methods also work well, particularly in clean glass pieces that allow full appreciation of the strain's complex flavors. Edibles and concentrates made from Dreamland Bx1 offer longer-lasting effects but require careful dosing due to the strain's potency. The balanced nature of Dreamland Bx1 makes it suitable for afternoon or early evening consumption, when its combination of mental clarity and physical relaxation can be fully appreciated without interfering with sleep schedules. Beginners should start with small amounts and wait 15-20 minutes between inhalations to gauge individual tolerance levels.

May causeDry Mouth · Dry Eyes · Dizzy

Grow

Flowering time: 8-9 weeks indoors, mid-late October outdoors. Moderate difficulty. Medium yield with good mold resistance.

Buy Dreamland Bx1 Near You

Shop all →

Frequently asked questions

What type of strain is Dreamland Bx1?

Dreamland Bx1 is a indica cannabis strain. Dreamland Bx1 stands as a testament to the art of modern cannabis breeding, representing years of meticulous refinement by the innovative team at UFO Genetics. This predominantly indica strain emerged

What is the THC content of Dreamland Bx1?

Dreamland Bx1 has a THC content ranging from 18.0% to 26.0%.

What are the effects of Dreamland Bx1?

The effects of Dreamland Bx1 include Calm, Happy, Relaxed, Focused, Euphoric.

What does Dreamland Bx1 taste like?

Dreamland Bx1 has flavor notes of Pine, Spicy, Sweet, Citrus, Earthy.

What are the possible side effects of Dreamland Bx1?

Possible side effects of Dreamland Bx1 may include Dry Mouth, Dry Eyes, Dizzy.

Related indica strains

16 products
00 Kushindica

THC 18–26%

16 products

Happy · Relaxed · Uplifted

Pine · Spicy · Citrus

0.508indica

THC 18–26%

Creative · Calm · Hungry

Pine · Spicy · Citrus

THC 18–24%

Happy · Focused · Energetic

Citrus · Diesel · Earthy

THC 18–26%

Calm · Relaxed · Focused

Pine · Spicy · Sweet

8 products
100Kindica

THC 18–26%

8 products

Happy · Relaxed · Creative

Pine · Sweet · Citrus

12 Starindica

THC 18–26%

Relaxed · Focused · Creative

Berry · Spicy · Citrus