Meta PixelMeta PixelMeta Pixel
First 48hybrid

First 48

Cannabis strain profile

THC

29%

Species

hybrid

Balanced indica / sativa

The strain

Created in Florida by breeders Swamp Boys, the First 48 combines legendary The White with local favorite Orange Blossom Trail. Buyer and grower beware – this strain packs a real smelly punch.


First 48 smells strongly of pungent skunk and sour lemon. It has a similar taste.

Grow

First 48 is a sativa-dominant cross between The White and Orange Blossom Trail. There’s not a lot of cultivation information available for First 48 but it probably produces short, bushy plants thanks to its sativa heritage. It’s said to flower in about 56 days and require odor-control measures due to the powerful skunk aroma. Most sources point to solid yields.


First 48 is available as seeds.

Buy First 48 Near You

Shop all →

Frequently asked questions

What type of strain is First 48?

First 48 is a hybrid cannabis strain. Created in Florida by breeders Swamp Boys, the First 48 combines legendary The White with local favorite Orange Blossom Trail. Buyer and grower beware – this strain packs a real smelly punch.First 48

What is the THC content of First 48?

First 48 has a THC content ranging from 29.0% to 29.0%.

What are the effects of First 48?

The effects of First 48 include Aroused, Euphoric, Uplifted.

What does First 48 taste like?

First 48 has flavor notes of Earthy, Pungent, Orange.

Related hybrid strains

$.i.N.Ghybrid

THC 18–26%

Calm · Relaxed · Focused

Pine · Earthy · Herbal

007hybrid

THC 20–26%

Calm · Relaxed · Focused

Lemon · Pine · Herbal

6 products

THC 18–26%

6 products

Calm · Relaxed · Creative

Pine · Spicy · Sweet

24 products

THC 18–24%

24 products

Relaxed · Energetic · Euphoric

Citrus · Lemon · Skunk

1 product
00 Cheesehybrid

THC 18–26%

1 product

Calm · Relaxed · Creative

Pine · Lemon · Sweet

THC 18–26%

Calm · Happy · Relaxed

Pine · Berry · Sweet