Meta PixelMeta PixelMeta Pixel
Green Line OGhybrid

Green Line OG

Cannabis strain profile

THC

10–29%

Species

hybrid

Balanced indica / sativa

The strain

Green Line OG from Cresco Labs is a combination of Ghost OG and Lime Skunk.


The top reported aromas of the Green Line OG strain are lime, spice, and herbs. Its flavors are pine, earth, and sugary sweetness.

Grow

Green Line OG is a hybrid cultivar with cultivation requirements kept under wraps by Cresco Labs. The strain most likely grows well in both indoor and outdoor settings, though its flowering period is uncertain. At full maturity, Green Line OG produces sticky, dense buds with sage green coloring and spindly orange pistils.


Green Line OG is unavailable as seeds or clones.

Buy Green Line OG Near You

Shop all →

Frequently asked questions

What type of strain is Green Line OG?

Green Line OG is a hybrid cannabis strain. Green Line OG from Cresco Labs is a combination of Ghost OG and Lime Skunk.The top reported aromas of the Green Line OG strain are lime, spice, and herbs. Its flavors are pine, earth, and sugary sweet

What is the THC content of Green Line OG?

Green Line OG has a THC content ranging from 10.0% to 29.0%.

What are the effects of Green Line OG?

The effects of Green Line OG include Euphoric, Relaxed, Giggly.

What does Green Line OG taste like?

Green Line OG has flavor notes of Pepper, Apple, Citrus.

Related hybrid strains

$.i.N.Ghybrid

THC 18–26%

Calm · Relaxed · Focused

Pine · Earthy · Herbal

007hybrid

THC 20–26%

Calm · Relaxed · Focused

Lemon · Pine · Herbal

6 products

THC 18–26%

6 products

Calm · Relaxed · Creative

Pine · Spicy · Sweet

24 products

THC 18–24%

24 products

Relaxed · Energetic · Euphoric

Citrus · Lemon · Skunk

1 product
00 Cheesehybrid

THC 18–26%

1 product

Calm · Relaxed · Creative

Pine · Lemon · Sweet

THC 18–26%

Calm · Happy · Relaxed

Pine · Berry · Sweet